Strathcona County, Alberta

Strathcona County

Construction and redevelopment activity across Strathcona County neighbourhoods, streets, and addresses.

Strathcona County publishing paused · last published 2026-03-11 · normally updated monthly

Activity across Strathcona County

Recency:
Trades
Plumbing
HVAC
Electrical
Roofing
Framing
Windows
Demolition
Flooring
Insulation
General construction
Recency
Last 7 days
7–14 days
14–30 days

Active Addresses

Recent active addresses in Strathcona County.

No concentrated construction activity at the address level yet.

No address in Strathcona County clears the activity floor right now. Pan the map to see every filing.

What's happening

Recent observable construction movement across Strathcona County.

It's been quiet across Strathcona County recently.

No notable construction movement to surface right now. The activity map above shows every filing — pan and zoom to explore what's there.

Browse all Strathcona County building permits